CRM system

Better customer relationships

Price Quotes

Create nice quotes

Orders

Sales and purchase

Invoicing

Warehousing, Service, Claims

Personal data protection GDPR

  • Home
  • Personal data protection GDPR

Personal data protection GDPR

Intermediary: TABI Corp., s.r.o.
Botanická 5636/24
917 08 Trnava
Slovak republic
ID: 44 374 631

1. Definition of terms

GDPR - General Data Protection Regulation
PD - personal data
Operator - processes personal data on their behalf - such as data about their own employees or their own customers.
Intermediary - processes personal data for other companies and on their behalf - e.g. cloud computing companies, companies that perform wage schedules for others, and more.

2. Subject of performance

The Parties agree to modify their mutual cooperation to meet GDPR privacy needs to meet the requirements of Act No. 122/2013 Z. z. on the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments to Certain Acts, as amended by Act No. 84/2014 Z. z.
Processing time: one year after the end of the trial period if the customer does not request shortening and immediate wipe or ten years for billing
Purpose of processing: Ensuring the functionality of the Offeris information system

3. Rights and Obligations of the Operator

The operator operates its database / databases / information systems in such a way that its users adhere to the principles of security and adequate protection of personal data. It commits to respect in particular the rights and obligations:

  • Get familiar with the security project and other relevant documentation related to the protection of personal data
  • Keep your access data in all systems with maximum regard for their security. The data is unique to each worker and is legally responsible for their potential abuse.
  • In the event of a service intervention in the system performed by the Intermediary, the service user should be unblocked immediately after termination of the service.
  • Observe the confidentiality of intermediary processes, data, and documents.
  • Ensure adequate protection of personal data that comes into contact with the performance of their work.
  • In case of detection of access data misuse or compulsion of computerized data or data, it shall immediately report this status to the Intermediary, but not later than 36 hours after the incident is discovered.
  • An operator has the right to perform a security audit with the Agent regarding the protection of personal data. Such an audit must be reported in advance for at least 3 business days.
  • The Operator has the right to request Intermediary Collaboration to log logs and track security incidents.

4. Intermediary Rights and Obligations

The Intermediary technically ensures the functionality of the systems that the Operator leases from the Provider. Such a system is mainly Offeris.
The intermediary undertakes to respect in particular the rights and obligations:

  • If the intermediary joins another intermediary, the "original" intermediary remains fully responsible to the operator for the fulfillment of the obligations of this other intermediary.
  • Get familiar with the security project and other relevant documentation related to the protection of personal data.
  • Keep your access data in all systems with maximum regard for their security. The data is unique to each worker and is legally responsible for their potential abuse.
  • Regularly update your antivirus program and your operating system.
  • Do not store any personal data from the Operator's data on your computer.
  • In the event of a service intervention in the Operator's system, always ask for a service user to be blocked after the service has ended.
  • Observe the confidentiality of the Operator's processes, data, and documents.
  • Ensure adequate protection of personal information that comes into contact with the performance of their work.
  • In case of detection of access data misuse or compulsion of computer technology or data, immediately resolve this situation according to the Notification Plan and subsequent resolution of incidents involving personal data breaches.
  • The Intermediary undertakes to provide the Operator with all the information necessary to demonstrate compliance with the GDPR obligations and to enable him to perform the audit.
  • The intermediary implemented primary security measures for the protection of personal data (eg pseudonymization, encryption, regular testing and evaluation of the effectiveness of technical and organizational measures, or the ability to re-access and access to personal data in the event of a physical or technical incident).
  • The Intermediary undertakes that once the service is terminated, all personal data of the Operator will erase or return to the Operator and delete the existing copies.

5. Final provisions

  • Changes and extensions of the subject matter of the Agreement may be made on the basis of a written addendum to this Agreement, the text of which shall be agreed upon by both Contracting Parties.
  • The Parties agree not to disclose or permit the disclosure of information arising under this Agreement in any form to a third party and not to use such information to the other Party for any purpose other than that arising from this Agreement. Each of the Parties agrees to take appropriate steps to ensure that such information is not disclosed to or disseminated by its employees or third parties.
  • Neither Party shall be liable for any delay or failure to fulfill its obligations under this Agreement, provided that this is caused by reason that this Party could not influence (vis major).
  • The Contracting Parties may terminate this Agreement by written agreement or termination of one of the Contracting Parties.
  • The reason for terminating this Agreement is violation of clauses 3.4 of this Agreement. The notice period shall be 3 months and shall begin on the first day of the calendar month following the month in which the written notice was delivered to the other Contracting Party.
  • This Agreement shall enter into force and effect on the day of its signature by both Contracting Parties, the date of signature by the contracting party signing the contract as the other.
  • All changes and extensions of this Agreement are only possible in the form of written amendments to this Agreement agreed by both parties.
  • The Contracting Parties declare that they have not concluded the agreement under coercion or under appreciably unfavorable conditions.
  • Issues not governed by this Agreement are governed by the relevant provisions of the Commercial Code as amended.

In Trnava, on 19.4.2018

Try Offeris FREE for 14 days and you can test all CRM features.

logo

TABI Corp., s.r.o.
BC AQUAPOLIS
Piešťanská 3
917 01 Trnava, SK

Main Features

Our mission

We create the Offeris information system to help you better sell and manage your orders.

Copyright © TABI Corp., s.r.o. 2019